Campus Services
Contact Numbers
Using the Faculty/Staff Directory
Faculty and Staff Directory
Home >  Campus Services >  Contacts >  Faculty and Staff Directory > 
MUM Faculty and Staff    
Phone Directory
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Academic Support(Sheila Swanson) email 472-1229*
Accounting Professionals MBA Program 472-1128*
Accounting Reception (Gate Ridge Court) email 472-1102*
    Fax 470-1368*
Accounts Payable  
    (Vendors A - H - Angel Collier) email ext. 4414
    (Vendors I - P - Suzie Gautherat) email ext. 4622
    (Vendors Q - Z - Mike Shay) email ext. 4413
    (Vendors, Utilities/ Rents - Binita Kachhepati) email
ext. 4298
    Cashier ext. 4250
    Interbillings (Claire Zimmerman) ext. 4635
Admissions Reception (Dreier Building) email 472-1110*
    International Admissions email ext. 4805
    MS Computer Science Admissions 472-1153*
    Student Visa Advisor email 472-1222*
    Transportation Coordinator (Visitor's Weekends) ext. 4803
    U.S. Admissions ext. 4283 | ext. 4811 | ext. 4807
    Visitor's Weekends 470-1326*
Agriculture Project (see MUM Organic Farms)  
Aikens, Jane (Assistant, Office of the President) email 472-1294*
Akura, Gabriel (Education) email ext. 5021
Alcorn, Laura (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext. 101
Alexander, Vicki (see Herriott, Vicki Alexander)  
Alfonso, James (Videographer, Distance Education) email 470-1338*
Alumni Office email 472-1190*
Anderson, Brett (Associate, Computer Professional Career Center) email 472-1210*
Annapurna Dining Hall (see Food Service)  
Anne, Julie (Grant Office, Invincible America Assembly) email
Appin, Mercedes (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4830
Armstrong, Paula (Chairperson, Education) email  
    Home 472-8387
Arndt, Melinda (Office Manager, Admissions) email 472-1110*
Arnold, Deborah (Payroll) email ext. 4621
Arsya, Murzal (Software Developer, Computer Science) email ext. 4216
Art Department (Art Building) ext. 5035
    Ceramics email ext. 5033
    Department Administrator (Genevra Bell) email ext. 5035
    Digital Media Lab (Room 105 and 110) ext. 5036
    Photography Studio ext. 5013
    Student Advisor (Dale Divoky) email ext. 4114
Audiovisual email ext. 2288
Ayurvedic Campus Clinic email ext. 4010

Top

B
Babulak, Eduard (Computer Science) email
ext. 2317
Bales, Randy (Facilities Management) email 472-1177*
Barber, Marianne (Academic Advisor, Sustainable Business MBA Program) email 472-1128* or
ext. 5519
Bargerstock, Andrew (Director, Accounting Professionals MBA Program) email 472-1128*
     Home 472-4574
Beall, Richard (Director, Maharishi School of the Age of Enlightenment) 472-9400 ext. 5080
Beaufort, Julie (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4816
    Home 472-2457
Beaufort, Matthew (Art & Design) email  
    Home 472-2457
Bedell, Phil (Plotter, Information Technology) email ext. 4997
Bedinger, James (Director, Safety & Security) email 472-1143*
Bedinger, Linda (Director's Assistant, Safety & Security) email 472-1117*
Bekheet, Omnia (International Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4835
Bell, Genevra (Office Manager, Art) email ext. 5035
Benson, Amanda (Telecommunications) email 0 or 472-1228* box # 6002
Best, Kim (Receptionist, Facilities Management) email 472-1177*
Biology (see Sustainable Living / Environmental Science)  
Blitz, Michael (Business Adminstration) email 472-2548
    Home 472-3296
Bookstore email 472-1119*
    Mail Order email 472-1101*
Botto, Nena (Phase 1 Application Representative, MS Computer Science Admissions) email ext. 4809
Boxerman, Joe (Registration Room Assistant, Invincible America)   472-1212*
Boyland, Rich (IT Director, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 472-1200
Brain, Consciousness, & Cognition 472-1209*
Brezner, Joel (AV Technician, Information Technology) email ext. 2288
Bright, Harry (Director, Press) email 472-1193*
Bright, Spencer (Head Clerk, Mailroom) email   ext. 4137
Brooks, Tom (Vice-President of Expansion and Sustainability) email 472-1205*
     Cell 919-9710
Brower, Jessica (Department Administrator, Physiology & Health) email 472-1219*
Brown, Celestial (Social Media Coordinator, Admissions) email ext. 4153
Brown, Gillian (Art & Design) email  
    Home 472-5069
Brown, Sue (Maharishi Vedic Science) email ext. 5091
Brown, Wes (Web Media Coordinator, Admissions) email ext. 4155
Buntain, Noah (Department Administrator for BA, Media and Communications) email ext. 3318
Busch, Chris (Director of Program Development, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 472-1200
Busch, Chris Jr. (Representative, MS Computer Science Admissions) email 472-1153*
Busch, Julia (Director's Assistant/ Department Head, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 472-1200
Business Administration Department (Gate Ridge Court)  
    Department Administrator (Yi Dong) email 472-1191*

Top

C
Café
    Golden Dome Market Cafe ext. 5310
    Vishwa Shanti Cafe email ext. 3915
Cai, Lijuan (Director of Asian Students, Business Administration) email ext. 4005
Cambridge, Chris (Director of Student Development, Computer Science) email ext. 4823
Campbell, Nathaniel (Press Marketing, Press)  email 472-1101*
Campus Newspaper (see Review, The)  
Campus Nurse email ext. 3411
Campus Operator (Telecommunications) email ext. 0
Campus Tours (Ideal Community Group) email 472-1202*
Career Services Office 472-1151*
Carmody, Kevin (Facilities Management) email 472-1177*
Carpenter, Ron (Assistant Director, Men's Peace Palace) email 472-1174*
Carpentry Shop ext. 4109
Cashier ext. 4250
Cavanaugh, Kenneth (Business Administration) email ext. 5510
    Home 469-5477
Center for Brain, Consciousness & Cognition ext. 3309
Center for Educational Excellence 472-1219*
Ceramics ext. 5033
Chaudhary, Ankit (Computer Science)  email   ext. 4325
Child Care (Maharishi School) - 804 Dr. Robert Keith Wallace Drive 472-9400 ext. 5100
CIC Flying Block Coordinator email 472-1212*
Clinic (PK) email ext. 4010
Cohen, Joshua (Maharishi Channel) email 472-1108*
Collier, Angel (Accounts Payable) email

ext. 4414

Collins, John (Maharishi Vedic Science) email 472-1109*
Collum, George (Controls Engineer, Facilities Management) email ext. 3341 or 472-1177*
Communications and Media (see Media and Communications)  
Compro Admissions (see Computer Science Department, MS Computer Science Admissions)  
Computer Science Department ext. 4330
    Administrative Director (Elaine Guthrie) ext. 4810
    Department Administrator email
ext. 4330
    Compro Distance Education ext. 4323 or ext. 5120
    Fax 472-1103*
    Interns email ext. 4326
    MS for Computer Science Admissions email 472-1153*
    Professional Career Center
470-1348* | 470-1351* | 472-1210*
    Recruiting Office ext. 4021
    Registrar email ext. 4331
    Student Services Coordinator  email
ext. 4330
    Systems Administrator ext. 4329
Computer Services (Information Technology) 472-1170*
Construction Office 472-1195*
Corazza, Paul (Computer Science) email ext. 4327
Corporate and Foundation Relations email ext. 2146
Cox, Travis (Sustainable Living) email ext. 3306
Cozzens, Andy (Manager, Golden Dome Market) email 470-1376*
Crane, Kathy (Office Manager, Facilities Management) email 472-1198*
Creating Coherence Program (Invincible America Department) 472-1212*
    Gate Ridge Court, Room 242, Hwy 1  
    Fax 472-1217*
Creative Musical Arts  
    Administrator email     472-1184*
    Co-Directors   ext. 5180
Custodial Services 472-1177*
    Assistant Director (Nathan Gerdes) email 472-1177*
    Fax ext. 4530

Top

D
D'Agostino, Phil (Telecommunications) email ext. 2001
Daley, Ken (Chairperson, Exercise and Sport Science) email 472-1163*
    Home 472-9398
Daniels, Brad (International Collaborations Manager, Business Administration) email ext. 5504
David Lynch Foundation email 209-6404
Davis, Michael (Pre-Press, Press) email ext. 4130
de Joly, Madeline (Art) email ext. 5035
Dean of Faculty Department (phone/ fax) email 472-1161*
     Cathy Gorini (Dean of Faculty) email
472-1107*
     Amellia Hesse (Assistant) email
472-1161*
Dean of Students Office email 472-1225*
Dean of Student Life (Rod Eason) email 472-1204*
    Associate Dean of Student Life (Sheila Swanson) email 472-1229*
    Associate Dean of Students (Chris Taft) email 470-1384*
    Associate Dean of Students (Amellia Hesse) email 470-1327*
        Cell 919-9552
    Department Administrator (Zhuo Jiang) email 472-1225*
Decorations (Verrill Hall) ext. 2295
Deprey, Jason (Assistant Manager, Vishwa Shanti Cafe)   ext. 3915
Desmond, Terry (Administrative Assistant, Admissions) email ext. 4815
DeVasier, Wally (Director, Maharishi Enlightenment Center/ TM Center) email 472-1174*
    Home 472-7186
Development of Consciousness, Department of (Dreier)  
    Department Administrator (Selin Ozbudak) email 472-1184*
    Chairperson (Rod Eason) 472-1204*
    Co-Director (Paul Handelman) 472-1116*
    Co-Director (Kris Wood) 472-1114*
Development Office (see Institutional Advancement)
Distance Education email ext. 5040; 470-1338*
Divoky, Dale (Art & Design) email ext. 4114 or ext. 5035
Dow, Anne (Chairperson, Mathematics) email ext. 3431
    Home 472-2435
Dyer, Joseph (Mail Room)  ext. 4137

Top

E
Eason, Rod (Dean, Student Life | Chair, Development of Consciousness) email 472-1204*
Education Department (Maharishi Veda Bhavan, room 205) email
 
    Chairperson, Director of Elementary Education Program (Paula Armstrong) email 472-8387
    Department Administrator (Mish Morris) email ext. 5021
    Director of Secondary Education Program (Dr. Christopher Jones) email 472-1105*
EEG Lab (Maharishi Veda Bhavan) 472-1209*
Egenes, Linda (English) email  
    Home 472-0931
Egenes, Thomas (Maharishi Vedic Science) email ext. 2424
    Home 472-9347
Ellinghaus, Mark (Director, English as a Second Language/ Intensive English Program) email ext. 3221
Endowment Fund 470-1361*
English as a Second Language ext. 3221
English
ext. 5029
    Terry Fairchild (Chairperson) 472-0844
Enlightened Leadership International email 472-1250*
Enrollment Center 472-1144*
    Fax 472-1133*
    Financial Aid 472-1156*
    Registrar email 472-1144*
    Student Accounts 470-1341*
Environmental Science (see Sustainable Living)    
ESL (English as a Second Language) ext. 3221
Evaluations Office ext. 3328
Exercise and Sport Science Phone/ Fax email 472-1152*
Expansion Office 472-1195*
Experience the Self email 472-1250*

Top

F

Facilities Management Reception email

472-1177*
    Director (Craig Wagner) email 472-1162*
    Fax 472-1207*
    Grounds ext. 3340
    Motor Pool ext. 3340
    Office Manager 472-1198*
    Transportation 472-1177*
    Work Requests 472-1177*
Fairchild, James (English) email  
    Home 472-6974
Fairchild, Terry (Chairperson, English) email ext. 5029
    Home 472-0844
Falk, Rod (Faculty Administrative Director, Computer Science) email ext. 3437
Farrer, Michael (Development of Consciousness & Education) email ext. 3328
Ferguson, Kaeli (Creative Musical Arts) email  
    Cell 233-8459
Fernandes, Kyle (Student Services Assistant, Distance Education) email ext. 5040
Fieldhouse (Entrance Lobby) ext. 5530
Financial Aid 472-1156*
    Fax 472-1133*
Finkelstein, Ellen (Business Administration) email  
    Home 472-1832
Finkelstein, Evan (Maharishi Vedic Science) email  
    Home 472-1832
Fire Safety email 472-1143*
Fisher, David (Chairperson, Sustainable Living) email ext. 2139
    Lab ext. 3314
Food Service  
    Bakery ext. 5407
    Director ext. 5299
    Director's Assistant ext. 5404
    Kitchen ext. 5403
    Purchaser ext. 5405
Freund, Peter (Tape Librarian) email ext. 4045

Top

G
Gamble, Lonnie (Sustainable Living) email ext. 2291
Garrett, Jim (Head Career Coach, Computer Science) email 472-1214*
Gautherat, Suzie (Accounts Payable) email ext. 4622
Geer, Gerry (English) email  
    Home 472-0577
General Counsel 472-1175*
Gerdes, Nathan (Assistant Director, Custodial Services & Grounds) email 472-1177*
Gibson, Nancy (English as a Second Language/ Intensive English Program) email ext. 3311
Gilmore, Jim (Office Manager, Accounting) email 472-1102*
Golden Dome Market email 470-1376*
Golden Dome Market Cafe ext. 5310
Goldstein, William (Legal Counsel) email 472-1183*
Goodleman, Michael (Director, Telecommunications) email  909-907-4462 or 472-1227*
Goodman, David (Business Administration) email ext. 5506
    Home 472-4894
Goodman, Rachel (Business Administration) email  
    Home 472-4894
Gorini, Cathy (Dean of Faculty) email 472-1107*
Graduation Director ext. 2205
Graeser, Bill (Locksmith) email ext. 4188
Graff, William (Director of International Program, Business Administration) email ext. 5511
Grants (see Corporate and Foundation Relations)  
Grants for Invincible America Assembly (see Settle Foundation Grant Information)   
Graphics Customer Service (Press) ext. 4130
Greenhouses ext. 2282
Guthrie, Elaine (Administrative Director, Computer Science) email ext. 4810
Guthrie, Gregory (Dean, Computer Science & Mathematics) email 472-1125*
Gymnastics Program 472-1163*

Top

H
Hagelin, John (Director, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 472-1200
Handelman, Paul (Co-Director, Development of Consciousness, Department of) email 472-1116*
Hanna, Frank (Representative, MS Comptuer Science Admissions) email 472-1153*
    Home 472-8513
Harrington, Tracy (Office Manager for BA, Media and Communications) email ext. 5031
Harris, Leslie (Director, Housing & Mail room) email ext. 4110
Harwin, Susanna (Staff Processor, Human Resource) email 472-1194*
Haskins, Vanessa (Department Administrator & Customer Service Representative, Distance Education) email ext. 5040
Hawthorne, Sarah (Representative, MS Computer Science Admissions) email ext. 4151
Hazelton, Caroline (English as a Second Language/ Intensive English Program) email ext. 3221
Health Center email ext. 4010
Heaton, Dennis (Business Administration) email 470-1399*
    Home 472-7414
Heaton, Linda (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention & Sponsored Programs) email 472-4600 ext. 119
Herriott, Scott (Expansion Council Chairperson, Business Administration) email 472-1113*
Herriott, Vicki Alexander (Co-Chairperson, Business Administration) email 472-1113*
Hesse, Alwin (Director, International Admissions) email ext. 4821
Hesse, Amellia (Associate Dean of Students, Student Life) email 470-1327*
Hesse, Aster (International Projects, Admissions) email ext. 4805
Hesse, Manyu (International Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4803
Hester-Williams, Nicole (Bookkeeper/ Coordinator, Housing) email ext. 4138
Higgins, Sheila (Department Administrator & Teacher Education Coordinator, Education) email ext. 5021
Hirsch, Tom (Chief Information Officer, Information Technology & Telecommunications) email 472-1123*
Hirshberg, Joy (Admissions) email 470-1326*
Ho, Janet (Yick Oi)  (Administrative Assistant for Asian Expansion, Business Administration) email ext. 3313
Hobbs, Viji (Maharishi Vedic Science) email  
    Home 470-1575
Holland, Joseph (Media & Communications) email  
    Home 209-1440
Hopkins, Olga (Assistant Director, Ladies Peace Palace) 472-1174*
Housekeeping (see Custodial Services)  
Housing (Argiro Student Center) email 472-1126*
    Fax ext. 4530
Hughart, Cecil (Help Desk Analyst, Information Technology) email ext.4995 or 472-1170*
Human Resources (Henn Mansion) email 472-1194*
    Fax 472-1297*
Humphreys, June (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4807

Top

I
Ideal Community Group (Director: Bryan Lee) email
209-6691
Information Technology (Verrill Hall) email 472-1170*
Institutes  
    Charles Alexander Institute for Research on Higher States of Consciousness 472-1113*
    Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention 472-4600

    Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy

472-1200
        Director (Dr. John Hagelin)  
        Director's Assistant/ Department Head (Julia Busch)  
        Director of Program Development (Chris Busch)  
        IT Director (Rich Boyland)  
        Office of Communications (Gerry Geer)  
        Office Manager (Carol Palma)  
        Special Projects (Christy Kleinschnitz)  
Institutional Advancement (Henn Mansion) 
472-1180*
Insurance, Health  
    Faculty & Staff email ext. 4108
    Students email ext. 4623
Intensive English Program ext. 3221
International Admissions email ext. 4805
International Student Advisor (Nancy Watkins) email 472-1222*
Invincible America department  email
472-1212*

Top

J
Jaffey, Matt (Systems Analyst, Information Technology) email ext. 4195 or 472-1170*
James, Alfonso (Videographer, Distance Education) email 470-1338*
Januwalla, Shiraz (Tech Support Specialist, Information Technology) email 472-1170*
Jarvis, Carol (Institute of Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext. 107
Jessup, Eleanor (Institutional Advancement) email 472-1180*
Jiang, Yali (Director of Student Accounts, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4107
Jiang, Zhuo (Department Administrator, Student Life) email
472-1225*
Jones, Chris (Chairperson, Education) email 472-1105*
    Home 472-5195
Jones, Ellen (Chief Lean Officer, Office of the President) email 472-1146*
Jones, Maureen
ext. 4108
    Payroll, Accounting email  
    Insurance Administrator email  
Joshi, Rajendra (Software Developer, Computer Science) email  ext. 4326

Top

K
Kachhepati, Binita (Director, Accounts Payable) email ext. 4298
Kalamara, Tania (Lecturer, Exercise & Sport Science) email ext. 4113
Karpen, Jim (The Review) email  
    Home 472-0778
Kelafant, Katie (Event Reporter, Admissions) email   ext. 4806
Kennedy, Robert (CCP Coordinator, Invincible America Department) email  
    Home 472-6727
KHOE Radio Station email 469-KHOE or 469-5463
Kindel, Michael (Lan Administrator, Information Technology) email 472-1170*
King, Carolyn email  
    Business Administration  
    Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention 472-4600 ext. 118
King, Mary (Registrar, Enrollment Center) email 472-1242*
Kiss, Katalin (International Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4824
Kitchen (see Food Service)  
Kleinschnitz, Christy (Special Projects, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 470-1353
    Home 472-6037
Krystofiak, Diana (Career Services, Sustainable Living) email ext. 2293
    Cell 919-3645
Kyssa, Sascha (Director, Student Activities) email 472-1104*

Top

L
Lamothe, Stan (Director, Human Resource) email ext. 4826 | 472-1194*
Langerud, Steven (Deputy Director of Global Development, Legal Counsel) email ext. 2404
Langstaff, Don (Visitor's Weekend Co-Coordinator, Admissions) email
ext. 4283
Larson, Caroline (Payroll Director, Human Resources) email ext. 4621
Larson, Katharine (Payroll, Human Resources)  ext. 4620
Larson, Rustin (Program Time Circulation, Library) email 472-1154*
Lee, Bryan (Director of Super Radiance) email 209-6691
Lee-Hartman, Maryanne (Anne Hildebrand Security) email 472-1115*
Leete, Gurdy (Media and Communications) email  
    Home 472-7782
Leete, Mary (Web Design, Admissions) email
    Home 472-7782
Legal Counsel (Dreier Building) 472-1175*
    Fax 472-1141*
Lentz, Deidre (Campus Nurse) email ext. 3411
Lerman, Joseph (Computer Science) email ext. 2677
Lerman, Naomi (Maharishi Vedic Science) email ext. 5091
   Home 472-8339
Lerom, Michael (Physiology & Health) email 472-1111*
Lester, Bruce (Computer Science) email ext. 2676
    Home 209-1493
Levi, Isabelle (Data Manager, Human Resource) email ext. 4150
Levi, Keith (Computer Science) email 470-1363*
    Home 472-4416
Levitsky, Debra (Mathematics) email ext. 5608
Library 472-1154
    Acquisitions email 472-1121*
    Cataloging email ext. 3335
    Circulation email 472-1154*
    Director email 472-1148*
    Hours Line 472-1228* box # 4455
    Interlibrary Loan email ext. 3334
    Main Reception Desk
472-1154*
    Reference email ext. 3733
    Serials email ext. 3334
    Tape Library email ext. 4045
Life Sciences (see Sustainable Living)  
Literature Department (see English) 

Li, Xin (Doreen) (Attendance Coordinator, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4120
Liu, Bei (Eric) (Instructional Designer, Distance Education) email 470-1338*
Llewellyn, Dara (English) email ext. 3317
    Home 472-3992
Locksmith (Verrill Hall, Room 67) email ext. 4188
Lubar, Danella (Graduation Director, Enrollment Center) email ext. 2205
Luc, Cam (Software Architect, Computer Science) email ext. 4216

Top

M
Maharishi Ayurveda Products Int'l (MAPI) Health and Wholeness 104 N. Main St., Fairfield, IA 52556 472-6274
    National Office - Mail Order 1-800-255-8332
Maharishi Channel 472-1108*
Maharishi Enlightenment Center/ TM Center email 472-1174* or ext. 3093
    Peace Palaces, Hwy 1  
    Fax 470-1393*
Maharishi Foundation (Gate Ridge Court)
209-1879
Maharishi School of the Age of Enlightenment  
804 Dr. Robert Keith Wallace Dr., Fairfield, IA 52556  
    Administrative Fax 472-1211*
    From an off-campus phone dial 472-9400
    From a MUM phone dial 8 and the extension number  
    Admissions - US 

8-5076

    Director 8-5080
    Preschool 8-5100
    Lower School (K-6) 8-1174
    Middle/ Upper Girls (7-12) 8-1114
    Middle/ Upper Boys (7-12) 8-1172
Maharishi Vedic Science (Veda Bhavan building)
 
    Department Administrator (Selin Ozbudak) email 472-1184*
Maheshwari, Anil (Business Administration) email 470-1382*
Mail Room (Argiro Student Center, basement) email ext. 4137
Malekghasemi, Morad (Director of International Business Program, Business Administration) email
472-1191*
Malone, James (Evening Manager, Golden Dome Market)  470-1376*
Management (see Business Administration)  
Mathematics Department (McLaughlin Building) ext. 3431
    Fax 472-1123
Mattik, Liis (Associate Chairperson - BS Program,Physiology & Health) email  
    Home 209-9499
McCollum, Bruce (Business Administration) email ext. 5515
Media and Communications Department (Art Building) email
    Noah Buntain (Department Adminstrator for BA) email
ext. 3318
    Tracy Harrington (Office Manager for BA) email
ext. 5031
    Luke Stenger (Equipment Specialist) email ext. 5413
    Donald Revolinski (Equipment Manager) email 209-5174
    Eden West (Department Administrator for MA) email
209-5171
Media Relations 470-1314*
Megeressa, Mekdes (Physiology & Health) email ext. 4813
Michie, Cheryl (Distance Education Director, Global Development) email ext. 2145
Miller, Suresh (Chef, Food Services) email ext. 5405
Miller, Vina (Award Officer, Financial Aid) email 472-1156*
Mishra, Bahina (Representative of Stage One Processing, MS Computer Science Admissions) ext. 3804
Mohanraj, Renuka (Computer Science) email   ext. 4332
Monasterio, Alvaro (Associate Director of Residential Life, Student Life) email ext. 4804
Morehead, Paul (Associate Chairperson, Physiology & Health) email  
    Home 472-4784
Morris, Bevan (President) email 472-1294*
Motor Pool ext. 3340    
    Grounds ext. 3342
Multimedia Computer Lab 472-1154*
MUM Organic Farms email ext. 3307
MUM.-Research Institute (MUM-RI) 472-4600 ext. 275
Muriel, Sergio (Software Developer, Computer Science) email ext. 4321
Music (see Creative Musical Arts)  
Mylett, Brad (Dean, Admissions) email 472-1196*

Top

N
Nair, Premchand (Computer Science) email
ext. 2215
Naraghi, Maryam (Placement Assistant, Computer Science) email ext. 4822
Narayanan, Vijayakumari (Maharishi Vedic Science) email  
    Home 470-1575
Nelson, Lyle (Interlibrary Loan, Library) email ext. 3334 or 472-1154*
Nidich, Sanford (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention | Education) email 472-4600 ext.103
Noergaard, Kristiane (Development of Consciousness) email 919-6902
Nolle, Steve (Computer Science) email ext. 4218
Norton, Lawrence (Media Director, Sustainable Living) email ext. 4212
Nurse ext. 3411

Top

O
Oates, Patricia (Maharishi Vedic Science) email  
    Home 472-8097
Onasch, Brad (Co-Director, Invincible America)  email
472-1223*
Operator (Telecommunications) email ext. 0
Orange, Peter (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4283
Ovaitt, Douglas (Systems Administrator, Information Technology) email 472-1170*
Ozbudak, Selin (Administrator, Maharishi Vedic Science & Development of Consciousness) email 472-1184*

Top

P
Pal, Daniel (Research Assistant, Physiology & Health) email
472-1149*
Palladino, Thomas (Business Administration) email
ext. 5103
Palma, Carol (Office Manager, Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email 472-1200
PanchaKarma Clinics email ext. 4010
Panicker, Radhika (Administrative Assistant, Business Administration) email
472-1191*
Park, WooYong (Director, Bookstore) email 472-1119*
Parim, Niyazi (Neo) (Research Assistant, Center for Brain, Consciousness & Cognition) ext. 3309
Parmasad, Sasha (Lecturer & Department Administrator, Math & English) email ext. 4219
Parsons, Cindy (Assistant Manager, Bookstore) email 472-1119*
Passi, Nynke (English) email  
     Home 472-5143
Payroll (Human Resource) email ext. 4621 | 4620
Peace Palaces email 472-1174*
Pearson, Craig (Executive Vice President) email 472-1186*
Pearson, Melissa (Assistant, Executive Vice President's Office) email 472-1186*
Pearson, Soren (Office Manager, Recreation Center) email 472-1112*
Perkins Loan Office - NDSL (Verrill Hall, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4125
Personnel (see Human Resource)  
Phone Services (see Telecommunications)  
Physical Education (see Exercise & Sports Science)  
Physical Plant (see Facilities Management)  
Physiology & Health (Science Wing, Room 133) email 472-1219*
     Academic Advisor (Natalia Zhuravleva) email ext. 5042
     Associate Chairperson - MS program (Dr. Paul Morehead) email 472-4784 (home)
     Associate Chairperson - BS program (Dr. Liis Mattik) email
209-9499 (home)
     Curriculum Development Office (Maharishi Veda Bhavan, room 208) 472-1149*
     Department Administrator (Jessica Brower) email 472-1219*
     Laboratory Administrator email
     MS in Maharishi Ayurveda and Integrative Medicine email
470-1312*
PK Clinics email ext. 4010
Planned Giving Office 472-1180* or 472-1113*
Pleasant, Ron (Development of Consciousness) email 472-1128*
Plotter (Information Technology) ext. 4997
Pommier, Elizabeth (Acquisitions Manager, Library) email 421-1121*
Pradhan, Prajwal (Controller, Accounting) email ext. 4825
President's Office email 472-1294*
Press  
     Director 472-1193*
     Fax 472-1122*
     Pre-press email ext. 4130
     Press Marketing and Distribution email 472-1101*
Public Affairs Office email 470-1314*
     Fax 472-1221*
Pullapantula, Someswara (Computer Science) email 472-1238*

Top

Q

Top

R
Rabalais, Arla (Associate Registrar, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4132
Radio Station (KHOE) email 469-KHOE or 469-5463
Rainforth, Maxwell (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext.110
Raj Ayurveda Health Spa, The 472-9580
Recreation Center email
472-1112*
Recycling Program (Motor Pool, Facilities Management) ext. 3340
Registrar (Reception) 472-1144*
     Data Manager ext. 4132
     Degree Checks/Transfer Credit ext. 2205
     Director ext. 5514
     Graduation Advisor ext. 2205
     Transcripts email ext. 4235
Reprints Office ext. 3733

Research in Consciousness (see Development of Consciousness, Department for the)

 
Review, The (Editor, Jim Karpen) email 472-0778
Revolinski, Donald (Equipment Manager, Media & Communications) email 209-5174
Richards, Sylvia (Loan Administrator, Accounting Professionals MBA) email ext. 5518
Rivera, Diana (Associate Director, Office of International Students & Scholars | Associate Director of LEAN Implementation, Student Life) email ext. 4811
Rivera, Sylvia (Director of Foundation & Corporate Relations, Institutional Advancement) email ext. 2146
Rodriguez, Claudia (Student Insurance, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4623
Rodriguez, Luis (Network Administrator, Computer Science) email ` ext. 4326
Rodriguez, Simon (Director, Information Technology) email 472-1170*
Roesler, Caterina (Institute of Science, Technology & Public Policy) email ext. 2241
Romero, Gabriel (Media and Communications) email  
     Home 641-980-8021
Romero, Susan (Media and Communications) email  
     Home 641-980-8024
Romes, Joanie (Perkins Loan Officer, Enrollment Center) email ext. 4125
Rosania, Nick (Co-Executive Director, Institutional Advancement) email 472-1180*
Rosania, Sandra (Co-Executive Director, Institutional Advancement) email 472-1180*
Rowe, Tom (Data Manager, Enrollment Center) email ext. 5514
Ruby, Clyde (Computer Science) email ext. 4324
Runkle, John (Fundraising specialist-phonathan, Development Office) email 472-1180*
Rush, Santoria (Manager, Vishwa Shanti Cafe) email ext. 2204
Ryerse, Rick (Financial Manager, Sustainable Living)  
     Cell 319-671-0590

Top

S
Safety Office  
     Director, James Bedinger email 472-1143*
     Director's Assistant, Linda Bedinger email 472-1117*
     Fax 472-1185*
Saine, Biran (Distance Education Director, Computer Science) email ext. 4323
Salerno, John (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext.104
     Home 472-1718
Salmonson, Heidi (Cataloguer, Library) 472-1154* | ext. 3335
Sanchez, Adolf (Carpentry Shop, Facilities Management)   ext. 4109
Sands, William (Dean of College, Maharishi Vedic Science) email ext. 5027
Sawhney, Sabita (Business Administration) email  
     Home 209-6589
Scaroni-Fisher, Mabel (Sustainable Living) email ext. 3300
Schmidt, Martin (Reference Librarian, Library) email ext. 3733
Schmidt-Wilk, Jane (Dean of Teaching and Learning, Director of Center for Management Research, Business Administration) email 472-1152*
Schneider, Robert, M.D. (Director, Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext. 275
Schoenfeld, Adrienne (Executive Director Enlightened Leadership International, Presidents/ Executive Vice President's Office) email 472-1250*
Schrock, Chris (Assistant Manager, Food Services) email  ext. 5405
Security Office  
     Director, James Bedinger email
472-1143*
     Director's Assistant, Linda Bedinger email
472-1117*
     Fax 472-1185*
Security Officer on duty 24 hours 472-1115*
Settle Foundation Grant Information email  
     General questions email 472-1230*
Sexual Assault Response & Prevention Coordinator (Caterina Roesler) ext. 2241
Shadburne, Cheryl (Registrar, Computer Science) email  ext. 4331
Shapiro, Jonathan (Director, Student Support Services) email 472-1241*
Shaw, Craig (Associate Recruiting Director, MS Computer Science) email ext. 4021
Shay, Mike (Accounts Payable) email ext. 4413
Shi, Ye (Linlin) (Business Administration) email  
Shields, Sherri (Co-Director, Invincible America Department) email 472-1118*
Shipping & Receiving (See Mail Room)  
Shrestha, Biku (Systems Administrator, Computer Science) email ext. 4329
Shrestha, Rakesh Raj (Computer Science) email ext. 3435
Shrestha, Teja (Administrator, MS Computer Science Admissions) email ext. 4809
Shrosbree, James (Chairperson, Art & Design) email ext. 5032
Shulmier, Sheri (Training & Coaching Specialist, Computer Professional Career Center) email ext. 4144
Sickler, Jan (Director of Career Services, Student Life) email 472-1151*
    Cell 919-7327
Sickler, Theresa (Processing Specialist, Institutional Advancement) email ext. 5802
Siljestam, Patrik (Associate Director of Strategic Planning, Expansion) email 470-1361*
Slowick, Karen (Program Administrator, Accounting Professionals MBA) email ext. 4167
Smith, Brian (Art & Design) email 472-5893
Smith, Karen (Processing Assistant, Institutional Advancement) email  ext. 5813
Smith, Laura (Award Officer, Financial Aid) email ext. 4723
Spivak, Michael (Treasurer) email ext. 5012
Spivak, Rosemary (Treasurer's Assistant) email ext. 5115
Sponsored Programs 472-4600 ext. 119
Stanley, Gordon (Technical Support, Press) email 472-1101*
Stansberry, Stan (KHOE Radio) email 469-KHOE
Steinke, Dan (Director, Financial Aid) email ext. 4146
Stenger, Luke (Equipment Specialist, Media & Communications) email ext. 5413
Stephens, Julie (Director, Computer Professional Career Center) email 470-1351*
Stimson, Mark (Director of Workshop, Sustainable Living) email ext. 2283
Stokstad, Paul (Director of Marketing, Admissions) email 472-1239*
Stood, Geraldine (Department Administrator, Sustainable Living) email 472-1164*
Stowe, Gwendolyn (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4802
Student Accounts email 470-1341*
Student Activities (Argiro Student Center) email 472-1104*
Student Affairs (see Student Life, Department of)  
Student Life, Department of  email 472-1225*
    Fax 470-1364*
Student Services  
    Financial Aid 472-1156*
    Housing 472-1126*
    International Student Advisor 472-1222*
    Registrar 472-1144*
Student Success Center 472-1229*
Student Support Services 472-1241
Subramanian, Saraswathy (Department Administrator, Computer Science) email ext. 4330
Sun, Liang (Assistant Professor, Associate Director of China programs in Beijing)
Super Radiance Office (Bryan Lee) 209-6691
Sustainable Living email 472-1164*
Sutherland, Marilyn (English as a Second Language/ Intensive English Program) email ext. 3221
Svenson, Johan (Maharishi Vedic Science) email 472-1228* box # 7654
Swanson, Sheila (Associate Dean, Student Life | Director, Student Success Center) email 472-1229*
Swimming Pool 472-1147*

Top

T
Tafesse, Deribe (Distance Education Coordinator, Computer Science) email  ext. 5120
Taft, Chris (Associate Dean of Students, Student Life) email 470-1384*
Tanner, Stuart (Media and Communications) email  
    Cell 919-7846
Tape Library ext. 4045
    Fax ext. 3499
Tax Assistance (International Students & Scholars) 472-1222*
Taylor, Dawn (Archivist, Enrollment) email  472-1157*
Taylor, Lindsay (Visitor's Weekends Coordinator, Admissions) email 470-1321*
Telecommunications (Phone Installation & Repair) (Verrill Hall, Room 24) email 909-907-4462 or 472-1227*
Tessema, Widist (Database Administrator, Computer Science) email 
ext. 4321
Thimmaiah, Appachanda (Sustainable Living) email
ext. 5017
Thomas, Cullen (Media and Communications) email  
Thompson, Gabriel (Training & Coaching Specialist, Computer Professional Career Center) email
ext. 4320
Thompson, Richard (Business Administration) email
Todt, David (Chief Administrative Officer) email 472-1195*
Tokyay, Fikret (Maharishi Channel) email 470-1323*
Toth, Joseph (Afternoon shift & produce manager, Golden Dome Market) email 470-1376*
Totino, Steve (Distance Education, Business Administration) email  
    Cell 404-374-0273
Tours of Campus (Ideal Community Group) email 472-1202*
Town Super Radiance Program (see Invincible America Department)  
Transcendental Meditation Program Center (see Maharishi Enlightenment Center/ TM Center)  
Transcripts Office email 472-1157*
Tracy, Susan (University Secretary) email  
Travis, Frederick (Chairperson, Maharishi Vedic Science) email 472-1209*
    Fax 472-1184*
Travis, Nita  
    Commissary Coordinator email  
    Video editor (Distance Education) email
470-1338*
Treasurer's Office

Top

U
Ugalde, Pedro (US Counselor, Admissions) email ext. 4819
Ungaro, Marilyn (Office Manager, Institutional Advancement) email 472-1180*
University Store (Bookstore) email 472-1119*
Utopia Park (Mobile Home Park) 472-9689
    2000 N. Court, 20D, Fairfield, IA 52556  
    Fax 472-9348
    Maintenance and after-hours emergencies 472-4227

Top

V
Vardanyan, Rouzanna (Director, Library) email 472-1148*
Vedic Science (See Maharishi Vedic Science)  
Vesely, Bill (Circulation, Library) email 472-1154*
    Home 472-7258
Video Production Center 470-1323*
Vishwa Shanti Cafe email
ext. 3915
Visitor's Weekends email

470-1326* |
ext. 4283

Voice Mail System 472-1228*
Vonderheide, Liis (See Mattik, Liis)  
Vonderheide, Peter (Director, Computer Professional Career Center) email 470-1348*
    Home 209-9499

Top

W
Wagner, Craig (Director, Facilities Management) email 472-1162*
Walden, Arianna (Assistant Graduation Director, Enrollment Center) email 472-1144*
Wallace, Keith (Chairperson, Physiology & Health) email
470-1397*
Waller, Leah (Writing Center Director, English) email  ext. 4169
Walton, Kenneth (Institute for Natural Medicine & Prevention) email 472-4600 ext.111
Wang, Zizhou (Anita) (Assistant Director of Student Accounts, Enrollment Center) email 470-1341*
Wasielewski, Dan (Officer, Financial Officer) email ext. 4168
Watkins, Nancy (International Student Advisor) email 472-1222*
Weisselberg, Larry (Software Developer, Information Technology) email ext. 4992
Welcome Center email 472-1230*
Wenuganen, Supaya (Physiology & Health) ext. 3309
West, Eden (Department Administrator for MA, Media and Communications) email 209-5171
West, Ken (Business Administration) 472-1040
Whitten, Jeff (Intranet Project Manager, Admissions) email ext. 4827
Wilson, Josh (Director, Alumni) email 472-1190*
Witt, Viola (Maharishi Invincibility Institute Program Coordinator, Business Administration) email 472-1191*
Wolfe, Don (Special Guest Liaison, Executive Vice President's Office) email 472-1203*
    Cell 919-1684
Wolfson, Richard (Assistant, Tape Library) email ext. 4045
Wood, Kris (Co-Director, Development of Consciousness, Department of) email 472-1114*
Woodward, Ken (Systems Administrator, Information Technology) email 472-1170*
Worcester, Jonathan (Senior Systems Manager, Institutional Advancement) email 472-1180*
Writing Center email ext. 3336

Top



Top

Y
Yankaus, Patrick (Academic Reviewer, MS Computer Science Admissions) email  472-1153*
Young, Gail (CPT Management Specialist, Computer Professional Career Center)  email  ext. 4333
Yousuf, Sundus (Academic Reviewer, MS Computer Science Admissions) email
472-1153*

Top

Z
Zeilbeck, Mary (Website Inquiries, International Admissions) email ext. 4159
Zhou, Swing (DE Specialist, Computer Science) email ext. 4140
Zhu, Yunxiang (Vice President of Asia Expansion, Business Administration) email 470-1362*

Zhuravleva, Natalia (Academic Advisor, Physiology & Health) email

ext. 5042
Zierold, Norman (Media Relations, Public Affairs) email 472-1313*
Zijlstra, Michael (Computer Science) email ext. 4214
Zimmerman, Claire (Interbillings, Accounting) email ext. 4635
Zimmerman, Ken (Director, Food Service) email ext. 5299
 
 
 
search login
 


Click here to cancel

You were trying to view a protected page.
Please login to gain access or cancel to go back to the site.
User ID:  
Password:  


Forgot your password?